Home > Barnfind > BarnMini4

BarnMini4

Barnfind

BarnMini4

Interface

  • 1x HDMI Input port
  • 1x SFP port

Product features

Like the BarnOne series, the BarnMini family is compatible with Universal SFP, and its compact housing brings high flexibility, efficiency and cost effectiveness to the system. BarnMini 4 has 1 port HDMI output, it is possible to convert from multi format by implementing SFP. By combining BarnOne, BarnMini 1 and BarnMini 3, it is possible to carry out long distance transmission of HDMI.

Product details

SFP port
· 1 x SFP, LC / PC connector (SFP HD-BNC to SDI, CVBS)
SMPTE 259 M, 292 M, 372 M, 424 M, 297 M
· Hot plug / swap · Single mode / Multi mode correspondence · 18 CWDM wavelength selection (ITU - T G.694.2)
· Multirate reclocking of outputs 270 Mbit / s - 3 Gbit / s
Power supply
12V. (Power supply included in product)
Casing dimensions
92mm x 98mm x 22mm
200g

Copyright © 2018 Village Island Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.