Home > Barnfind > BF-WC16

BF-WC16

Barnfind

CWDM multiplex system (36 SFP + 64 BNC CWDM)

BF-WC16

Product features

  • It is a multiformat CWDM optical multiplex transmission system equipped with BarnOnes 3G-SFP / BNC matrix switch, with 16 SFP 32 lines of BNC and 2 lines of 10 GB-SFP.
  • Depending on the distance and channel used, the combination is a different system product.

3G-SDI interface specification

Input port
16SFP+16BNC CWDM
Output port
16SFP+16BNC CWDM

10G IP interface specification

SFP port
10G SFP x4

Product details

  • I / O port · 16 lines Bi-directional BNC port 2 lines 10 GB-SFP
  • 75 Ω BNC connector
  • SMPTE 259 M, 292 M, 372 M, 424 M, DVB-ASI
  • Multirate · reclocking (3 Gbit / s)
  • Automatic cable EQ (Belden 1694A) 270 Mbit / s - 250 m, 1.5 Gbit / s - 140 m, 3 Gbit / s - 80 mSFP port - 16 x SFP, Duplex transcievers, LC / PC connectors
  • SMPTE 259 M, 292 M, 372 M, 424 M, 297 M, DVB-ASI
  • Hot plug / swap
  • Single mode / multi mode correspondence
  • 18 CWDM wavelength selection (ITU - T G)
  • ITU-T G.694.2 compliant
  • Channel center wavelength 1270-1610 nm
  • Channel clear passband ITU +/- 7 nm
  • Insertion loss 18 ch -5.5 dB (max)
  • Pass band ripple 0.5 dB (max)
  • Adjacent channel isolation 30 dB (min)
  • Non-adjacent channel isolation 45 dB (min)
  • Return loss 45 dB (min)
  • Directivity 45 dB (min)
  • Polarization dependent loss 0.1 dB (max)
  • Operating temperature - 20 C to + 70 C (optional - 40 C to + 85 C)
  • Storage temperature -40 to + 85 C
  • Maximum output wattage 300 mW Power supply · 12 V DC 120 W. Power supply included
  • Redundant power supply (option)

Copyright © 2018 Village Island Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.